Alexander answers questions | TAG

Who likes a bit of fun in blogs where people mix things up? *I do I do! Waves hands in the air* Well if you love fun, take a look at these questions and answers. 

Today I mixed things up. (I found the questions of Facebook as a chain-status sorta thing, and thought it would be fun to make a blog post of it instead. Therefore, you can copy and paste the questions to your blog, sort of like a Tag. Does that make sense? Just delete Alexander's answers.

These questions are answered honestly by Alexander; I didn't give him any help or prompt him so he had free reign to write what he wanted and I CAN'T edit the answers.

There is one rule in this: WITHOUT ANY prompting, ask your husband/boyfriend to answer these questions honestly.

That's all. Now here are the answers Alexander did to the questions. They are honest as hell. Enjoy! 


1. What is something your wife/girlfriend always says to you? 
I love you!!!

2. What makes her happy? 
The Internet!!

3. What makes her sad? 
Not having the internet!!

4. How does she make you laugh?
By being blonde!!

5. What was she like as a child?
???????

6. How old is she? 
20

7. How tall is she?
Small  

8. What is her favourite thing to do? 
Blog, Vlog and anything that involves social media!!

9. What does she do when you're not around? 
Who knows!!?

10. If she becomes famous, what will it be for? 
Pornstar

11. What is she really good at? 
Some things that i cant state in public........ but she is also good at drawing, writing and just in general, being an awesome person!!

12. What is she not very good at?
HOUSEHOLD CHORES!!  

13. What does she do for a job? 
She wont tell me!!

14. What is her favourite food? 
It changes all the time.... she has just recently been through a phase of Honey on toast, but at the moment im just waiting for the next one. She loves ice cream aswell.

15. What makes you proud of her?
She doesnt take shit from anyone and is always willing to stand up for herself.  

16. If she were a character, who would she be? 
Jessica Rabbit!!!

17. What do you and her do together?
Hmmmmm..... Plenty!!!  

18. How are you and her the same? 
We aren't!!

19. How are you and her different? 
In every way...... thats why it works!!!

20. How do you know she loves you?
Because she tells me so, and all you girls out there don't lie do you!!??

21. What does she like most about you?
Damnnnnn!!!!! I dont even have an idea. My tongue i will say!!!

22. Where is her favourite place to go?
The bedroom!!


Just so you know, if you're a bloke and reading this, you can copy and paste the questions, but remove Alexander's answers - obviously changing her/she to him/her for your partner to answer.


Much love,


6 comments:

  1. Haha love this, very funny =]

    emyii90.blogspot.co.uk

    ReplyDelete
  2. Haha love this! Kind get the impression that you two are a kinky couple! ;)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Haha secrets ;) thanks for commenting xx

      Delete
  3. Haha, I love reading these. I still need to send it to my boyfriend x

    www.throughneweyesx.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you :) let me know when your bf does these questions :) xx

      Delete

Every comment is much appreciated and I am grateful that you had taken the time to leave your thoughts. Comments with questions and NEED to replied to will be replied to within 24hrs. Thank you.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
✿ Facebook // 87
❀ Instagram // 450
✿ Twitter // 3493

Follow



2017 Copyright of ❀ Lauren O'Hara (c) ✿
All Rights Reserved!
Custom Branding & Design By
Krystal Marie Design Studio